Travie McCoy - Billionaire Lyrics

Billionaire Lyrics
(Bruno Mars)
I wanna be a billionaire so fucking bad.
Buy all of the things I never had.
I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine.
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen.
Oh everytime I close my eyes I see my name in shining lights.
Yeah a different city every night oh I swear the world better prepare for when i'm a billionaire.
(Travie McCoy)
Yeah I would have a show like Oprah I would be the host of.
Everyday christmas give Travie a wish list.
I'd probably pull an Angelina and Brad Pitt and adopt a bunch of babies that ain't never had shit.
Give away a few mercedes like here lady have this.
And last but not least grant somebody there last wish.
Been a couple months that i've been single so you can call me Travie Claus minus the ho ho.
Ahaa get it.
I'd probably visit where Katrina hit and damn sure do alot more than FEMA did.
Yeah can't forget about me stupid.
Everywhere I go imma have my own theme music.
(Bruno Mars)
Oh everytime I close my eyes I see my name in shining lights.
Yeah a different city every night oh I swear the world better prepare for when i'm a billionaire.
Oh oh oh oh when i'm a billionaire.
Oh oh oh oh.
(Travie McCoy)
I be playing basketball with the president.
Dunking on his delegates.
Then I compliment on his political etiquette.
Toss a couple milli in the air just for the heck of it
But keep the fives, twentys, tens, and bens completely separate
And yeah I∙ll be in a whole new tax bracket
We in recession but let me take a crack at it
I'll probably take whatevers left and just split it up
So everybody that I love can have a couple bucks
And not a single tummy around me would know what hungry was
Eating good sleeping soundly
I know we all have a similar dream
Go in your pocket pull out your wallet
And put it in the air and sing
(Bruno Mars)
I wanna be a billionaire so fucking bad
Buy all of the things I never had
Uh, I wanna be on the cover of Forbes magazine
Smiling next to Oprah and the Queen
Oh everytime I close my eyes I see my name in shining lights.
Yeah a different city every night oh I swear the world better prepare for when i'm a billionaire.
Oh oh oh oh when i'm a billionaire.
Oh oh oh oh.
I wanna be a billionaire so fucking bad.

0 komentar:

Post a Comment